09:00 > 16:30
5 lectures
09:30-12:45
3 conférences + discussion croisée entre les 5 conférenciers
François Jullien, philosopher and sinologist
Peter Sloterdijk, philosopher and essayist
Bruno Latour, anthropologist
14:30-16:30
3 conférences + discussion croisée entre les 5 conférenciers
Dominique Boullier, sociologist
Francis Jaureguiberry, sociologist
Free entrance in the limit of available seats
17:00 > 18:00
proposed by Christophe Hutin, architect
around the South West Resilience project
and with
Erik Howard, photographer
Sacramento Knoxx, musician
Hamid Ben Mahi, choreographer
Free entrance in the limit of available seats
21:00 > 02: 00
12/14/18 €
as part of the festival ECHO à VENIR édition #5, BORDEAUX INVITE DETROIT
electronic music label, Detroit
DEPTH CHARGE Mark Flash / Mike Banks LIVE
+
SHIGETO (Détroit / Ghostly International) LIVE
CHARLES TREES (Détroit / Lovemonk) LIVE
organized by Organ’Phantom
10:00 a.m > 12:00 a.m
Economie : vers de nouvelles solidarités?
meeting designed and hosted by Anne-Sophie Novel, economist and journalist
Yann Moulier Boutang economist and essayist
Philippe Frémeaux, economist and columnist
Timothy Duverger, historian of the social economy
2:00 p.m > 5:00 p.m
afternoon exchange with the actors of the collaborative economy
Marie -Gabrielle Favé, connector at OUISHARE
Adrien Pinson + Benoît Panel, co-founders of Yescapa
Nicolas Cargou + Laurent Calando, co-founders of SamBoat
Laure Courty, founder and CEO JeStocke
2 p.m, Créer, résister, partager
meeting moderated by Jean Attali, philosopher
Fabienne Brugère, philosopher
Miguel Benasayag, philosopher and psychoanalyst
Judith Revel, philosopher
Sébastien Thiery, political scientist, Paris
Rainer Hehl, teacher-researcher TU Berlin
with Sigrid Monnier, CEO of Gironde Habitat
5:00 p.m. Des manières d’habiter
Djamel Klouche, AUC, architect and urban planner, Paris
Deane Simpson, architect and researcher KADK, Copenhagen
Stefano Rabolli, architect, founder of Beyond Entropy, London
collective URBZ Matias Echanove, Rahul Srivastava, architects, urban planners, Mumbai
Freek Persyn, 51N4E, architect, Brussels
7:00 p.m « Global landscapes of cities »
lecture by Jean Attali, philosopher and professor of urban planning
in collaboration with the academic school of art Bordeaux
For an ecological democracy
lecture by Dominique Bourg, philosopher
A common world
lecture by Geneviève Azam, economist
exhibition opening
6:30 p.m inaugural talk
7:30-9:30 pm opening lecture
Michel Lussault, geographer, co-curator of the exhibition
with Anne-Sophie Novel, economist and journalist
and William White, philosopher
Constellations of people and things
lecture by Marc Angélil, architect, teacher and researcher ETH, Zürich
Learning to be independent
lecture by Francis Kere, architect, Burkina Faso / Berlin
2:00 pm Des manières d’habiter
collective Assemble, Alice Edgerley, architect, London
Manuel Herz, architect and teacher, University of Basel
Patrick Bouchain, architect, Paris
pratique du maître-d’ouvrage
with François Cornuz, CEO of Domofrance
4:00 p.m “Le courage d’exister”
lecture by Cynthia Fleury, philosopher and psychoanalyst
5:00 p.m Habiter la précarité
meeting moderated by Juan Kent Fitzsimons, architect
Michel Agier, anthropologist
Philippe Artières, historian
William White, philosopher
Michel Lussault, geographer
7:00 p.m. Des manières d’habiter
collective Rotor, Lionel Devlieger, architect and engineer, Brussels
Felipe Vera, architect, Santiago
17:30 > 20:30
“architecture de la transformation”
avec la Caisse des dépôts
Anne Fontagnères directrice régionale, Caisse des dépôts
Jean-Baptiste Desanlis directeur groupe SMI Sud-Ouest
Marc Barani architecte
“le logement en fabrication pour habiter la Métropole”
en présence de Jacques Mangon président de La Fab, Bordeaux Métropole
Jérôme Goze directeur général de La Fab
Jean-Yves Toussaint Université de Lyon
Gilles Pinson Sciences Po, Bordeaux et Paris
Étienne Parin urbaniste
“répondre aux enjeux de la ville de demain”
Frédérique Monjanel directrice du développement immobilier, VINCI Construction France
Patrick Tondat directeur Grand Paris, VINCI Construction France
Eric Lapierre architecte
“la stratégie du pas de côté”
Bernard Blanc directeur général d’aquitanis
Aline Rodrigues Lefort Atelier provisoire, architecte
“des nouvelles pratiques privé/public”
Stéphan de Faÿ directeur général Bordeaux-Euratlantique
Philippe Barre fondateur de Darwin
avec les témoignages des architectes :
Anna Chavepayre collectif Encore / Paul Rolland 2:PM /
Chloé Bodart Construire / Christophe Hutin /
Paul-Henry Verdier, Aldebert Verdier Architectes /
Nicole Concordet, Construire
entrée libre dans la limite des places disponibles
workshop “the architecture book”
for constellation.s
on a proposal by Samira Aît-Mehdi, architect
open to students of ensapBx
rendez-vous baobab
open to the public
11:00 a.m > 1:00 p.m
the ensapBx opens the post-master DPEA RBW – Rebuilding the World
presentation by Claire Parin, professor and scientific training manager
in connection with the National School of Architecture of Bordeaux (ensapBx)
09:00 > 16:30
5 lectures
09:30-12:45
3 conférences + discussion croisée entre les 5 conférenciers
François Jullien, philosopher and sinologist
Peter Sloterdijk, philosopher and essayist
Bruno Latour, anthropologist
14:30-16:30
3 conférences + discussion croisée entre les 5 conférenciers
Dominique Boullier, sociologist
Francis Jaureguiberry, sociologist
Free entrance in the limit of available seats
17:00 > 18:00
proposed by Christophe Hutin, architect
around the South West Resilience project
and with
Erik Howard, photographer
Sacramento Knoxx, musician
Hamid Ben Mahi, choreographer
Free entrance in the limit of available seats
21:00 > 02: 00
12/14/18 €
as part of the festival ECHO à VENIR édition #5, BORDEAUX INVITE DETROIT
electronic music label, Detroit
DEPTH CHARGE Mark Flash / Mike Banks LIVE
+
SHIGETO (Détroit / Ghostly International) LIVE
CHARLES TREES (Détroit / Lovemonk) LIVE
organized by Organ’Phantom
10:00 a.m > 12:00 a.m
Economie : vers de nouvelles solidarités?
meeting designed and hosted by Anne-Sophie Novel, economist and journalist
Yann Moulier Boutang economist and essayist
Philippe Frémeaux, economist and columnist
Timothy Duverger, historian of the social economy
2:00 p.m > 5:00 p.m
afternoon exchange with the actors of the collaborative economy
Marie -Gabrielle Favé, connector at OUISHARE
Adrien Pinson + Benoît Panel, co-founders of Yescapa
Nicolas Cargou + Laurent Calando, co-founders of SamBoat
Laure Courty, founder and CEO JeStocke
2 p.m, Créer, résister, partager
meeting moderated by Jean Attali, philosopher
Fabienne Brugère, philosopher
Miguel Benasayag, philosopher and psychoanalyst
Judith Revel, philosopher
Sébastien Thiery, political scientist, Paris
Rainer Hehl, teacher-researcher TU Berlin
with Sigrid Monnier, CEO of Gironde Habitat
5:00 p.m. Des manières d’habiter
Djamel Klouche, AUC, architect and urban planner, Paris
Deane Simpson, architect and researcher KADK, Copenhagen
Stefano Rabolli, architect, founder of Beyond Entropy, London
collective URBZ Matias Echanove, Rahul Srivastava, architects, urban planners, Mumbai
Freek Persyn, 51N4E, architect, Brussels
7:00 p.m « Global landscapes of cities »
lecture by Jean Attali, philosopher and professor of urban planning
in collaboration with the academic school of art Bordeaux
For an ecological democracy
lecture by Dominique Bourg, philosopher
A common world
lecture by Geneviève Azam, economist
exhibition opening
6:30 p.m inaugural talk
7:30-9:30 pm opening lecture
Michel Lussault, geographer, co-curator of the exhibition
with Anne-Sophie Novel, economist and journalist
and William White, philosopher
Constellations of people and things
lecture by Marc Angélil, architect, teacher and researcher ETH, Zürich
Learning to be independent
lecture by Francis Kere, architect, Burkina Faso / Berlin
2:00 pm Des manières d’habiter
collective Assemble, Alice Edgerley, architect, London
Manuel Herz, architect and teacher, University of Basel
Patrick Bouchain, architect, Paris
pratique du maître-d’ouvrage
with François Cornuz, CEO of Domofrance
4:00 p.m “Le courage d’exister”
lecture by Cynthia Fleury, philosopher and psychoanalyst
5:00 p.m Habiter la précarité
meeting moderated by Juan Kent Fitzsimons, architect
Michel Agier, anthropologist
Philippe Artières, historian
William White, philosopher
Michel Lussault, geographer
7:00 p.m. Des manières d’habiter
collective Rotor, Lionel Devlieger, architect and engineer, Brussels
Felipe Vera, architect, Santiago
17:30 > 20:30
“architecture de la transformation”
avec la Caisse des dépôts
Anne Fontagnères directrice régionale, Caisse des dépôts
Jean-Baptiste Desanlis directeur groupe SMI Sud-Ouest
Marc Barani architecte
“le logement en fabrication pour habiter la Métropole”
en présence de Jacques Mangon président de La Fab, Bordeaux Métropole
Jérôme Goze directeur général de La Fab
Jean-Yves Toussaint Université de Lyon
Gilles Pinson Sciences Po, Bordeaux et Paris
Étienne Parin urbaniste
“répondre aux enjeux de la ville de demain”
Frédérique Monjanel directrice du développement immobilier, VINCI Construction France
Patrick Tondat directeur Grand Paris, VINCI Construction France
Eric Lapierre architecte
“la stratégie du pas de côté”
Bernard Blanc directeur général d’aquitanis
Aline Rodrigues Lefort Atelier provisoire, architecte
“des nouvelles pratiques privé/public”
Stéphan de Faÿ directeur général Bordeaux-Euratlantique
Philippe Barre fondateur de Darwin
avec les témoignages des architectes :
Anna Chavepayre collectif Encore / Paul Rolland 2:PM /
Chloé Bodart Construire / Christophe Hutin /
Paul-Henry Verdier, Aldebert Verdier Architectes /
Nicole Concordet, Construire
entrée libre dans la limite des places disponibles
workshop “the architecture book”
for constellation.s
on a proposal by Samira Aît-Mehdi, architect
open to students of ensapBx
rendez-vous baobab
open to the public
11:00 a.m > 1:00 p.m
the ensapBx opens the post-master DPEA RBW – Rebuilding the World
presentation by Claire Parin, professor and scientific training manager
in connection with the National School of Architecture of Bordeaux (ensapBx)